10 Days Challenge #DayThree






Assalamualaikum. Hari ni tugasannya ialah lagu! Wahh bestnya! saya suka! saya suka! Bila dah suka ni,faham-faham ja lah.Nak tapis dengan buat saringan .Masya Allah payah sangat! First ingat nak buat lagu Melayu,Inggeris dengan Korea.Tapi lagu Melayu,yang aku suka jiwang ja banyak -,-" *berterus-terang*

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

#LaguPertama



Demi Lovato,Joe Jones
You’re My Favourite Song
Lagu ni soundtrack untuk Camp Rock.Aku dengar time darjah 6 maybe. Lagu dia stail mendayu macam mana taktau. Arrangement rentak dengan best dan sesuai!
 Lagu karaoke favourite dalam bilik air hahaha .Aku lah lelaki, aku lah perempuan lol.

Words don't come easy without a melodyI'm always thinking In terms of do-re-miI should be hiking, swimming laughing with youInstead I'm all out of tune
But what you don't knowYou lift me off the groundYou're inspiration, you helped me find myselfJust like a baseline a half-timeYou hold down the grooveThat's why I'm counting on you
[Chorus]And if I heard you on the radioI'd never wanna change a single noteIt's what I tried to say all alongYou're my favorite song
I'm in a session writing tracksYou've got another class to teach
And then rehearsal with a bandYou're always one step out of reachI'm looking for some harmonyWith you it comes so naturallyYou helped me find the right key
[Joe Jonas & Demi Lovato]And when I here you on the radioI'd never wanna change a single noteIt's what I tried to say all alongYou're my favorite song

#LaguKedua

Macho 
Jung Yong Hwa (CN BLUE)
Because I Miss You
Lagu yang kedua ni diperkenalkan oleh Fitrah waktu dekat Kuala Sepetang yang Indah Permai. *sebenarnya aku yang selongkar phone dia* then jumpa lagu ni.Best ! *Walaupun tak faham* Lagu dia sedih ,penuh penghayatan dah huwaaaa * aku pernah letak dekat blog*.Tak yah letak lirik la nuh.Search u tube je. :3


#LaguKetiga



Jb

Never say Never
Aku suka lagu ni sebab dia ada maksud tersirat. Dan suara dia memang Sedap!! TAK DINAFIKAN. BUT ahh forget it-,-"


(Never say never)(Pick it up this, pick it up)Yeah, yeah.(Pick it up this, pick it up)Never, never, never, never, never, never.(Pick it up this, pick it up) See I never thought that I could walk through fireI never thought that I could take the burnI never had the strength to take it higherUntil I reached the point of no return And there's just no turning backWhen your heart's under attackGonna give everything I haveIt's my destiny I will never say never! (I will fight)I will fight till forever! (make it right)Whenever you knock me downI will not stay on the groundPick it upPick it upPick it upPick it up up upAnd never say never Ne-never say never (never)Ne-never say never (never)Ne-never say never (never)Never say it, never, never say it I never thought that I could feel this powerI never thought that I could feel this freeI'm strong enough to climb the highest towerAnd I'm fast enough to run across the sea And there's just no turning backWhen your heart's under attackGonna give everything I have'cause this is my destiny I will never say never! (I will fight)I will fight till forever! (make it right)Whenever you knock me downI will not stay on the groundPick it upPick it upPick it upPick it up, up, upAnd never say never


Comments

D' Followers

D' Chatter

Popular Posts